Staff

S/N NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
1. ONWUKA, Solomon Obialo Senior Lecturer/HOD
2. DAVIES, Theophilus Clavell Visiting Professor
3. OBIORA, Smart Chika Professor
4. MODE, Ayonma Wilfred Professor
5. ONUOHA, Mosto Emeritus Professor
6. IGWE, Ogbonnaya  Senior Lecturer
7. UGBOR, Charles Chibuezie Senior Lecturer
8. AMOBI, Johnson Ogonna Senior Lecturer
9. ANYIAM, Aloysius Okwudiri Senior Lecturer
10. OHA, Andrew Ifeanyichukwu Senior Lecturer
11. EKWENYE, Ogechi C. Senior Lecturer
12. ENE, Godwin Ezekwesili Lecturer II
13. NNEBEDUM, Okechukwu Donald  Lecturer I
14. OKONKWO, Ikenna Anthony  Lecturer II
15. OKWARA, Ikenna Christopher Lecturer II
16. OKEUGO, Chukwudike Gabriel Lecturer II
17. OYESANYA, Oluwaseun Uzoma Lecturer II
18. DIM, Chidozie P. Lecturer II
19. MADUEWESI, Chioma O. Assistant Lecturer
20. OKEKE, Kingsley Kachikwulu Assistant Lecturer
21. CHINEMELU, Kingsley Obiegbu Assistant Lecturer
22. IBE, Chinedu Uduma Graduate Assistant
23. UWAKWE, Ozioma C. Graduate Assistant
24. MOGHALU, Ogechukwu A. Graduate Assistant
25. UGOCHUKWU, Finian Chief Cartographer
26. OGWU, Angela Ifeyinwa Principal Technical Officer I
27. BARIKISU, Abdulmumuni Principal Technical Officer I
28. NEBO, Victor Chibuzo Principal Technical Officer II
29. OKAFOR, Onyeka Jude Higher Technical Officer I
30. IBEMESI, Peter Onyedikachi Higher Technical Officer I
31. OMOLEYE, Olayinka Bello Higher Technical Officer II
32. IRO, Uka Uche Higher Technical Officer II
33. ALIYU, Musa Makka Higher Technical Officer II
34. ASUEZE, Nkiruka A. Higher Technical Officer II
35. UKOHA, Obasi Kalu Higher Technical Officer II
36. EZEA, Uchenna Joseph Higher Technical Officer II
37. EGWU-AMAEFULA Amarachi Higher Technical Officer II
38. CHIKEZIE-OHAMA Sandra Higher Technical Officer II
39. UGWU, Okechukwu O. Higher Technical Officer II
40. ONWUEGBUNA, Chukwuemeka C. Higher Technical Officer II
41. ITUMA, Chinyere E.A. Assistant Executive Clerical Officer
42. UGWU, Dorathy Amarachi Technician Assistant
43. AGBO, Francisca Ngozi Technician Assistant